UFC 267: schedule, TV, billboard and where to see the Blachowicz – Teixeira live today

The UFC returns to Abu Dhabi (the last show was Poirier vs McGregor 3) and it does so as always with special hours and a lot of anticipated excitement.

Schedule: What time does the match between Jan Blachowicz vs Glover Teixeira at UFC 267 start?

The UFC does not skimp on Abu Dhabi and this time it was not going to be less. There will be two titles in contention (Jan Blachowicz vs Glover Teixeira and Petr Yan vs Cory Sandhagen) and very interesting names back like Hooker or Chimaev, who returns after a retirement due to the consequences of the coronavirus. UFC 267 will take place this Saturday, October 30 at the Etihad Arena on Yas Island in Abu Dhabi from 6:30 p.m. (local time). The main card will start at 22:00 (local time).

  • Spain: 16: 30/20: 00 hours.
  • USA: 10: 30/14: 00 hours (EDT) / 07: 30/11: 00 hours (PDT).
  • Mexico: 09: 30/13: 00 hours.
  • Chili: 11: 30/15: 00 hours.
  • Colombia: 09: 30/13: 00 hours.
  • Argentina: 11: 30/15: 00 hours.
  • Peru: 09: 30/13: 00 hours.

Television: On which TV channel to watch 267: Blachowicz vs Teixeira and Yan vs Sandhagen?

The UFC 267 It can be followed through television and the various applications in the following sections:

  • Stellar Billboard: PPV (United States through ESPN +), DAZN in Spain, Fox Action Premium (Mexico and Chile) and ESPN (Latin America, except Mexico and Chile).
  • Preliminaries: ESPN (United States), Fox Sports (Mexico and Chile), ESPN (Latin America, except Mexico and Chile) and UFC Fight Pass (Latin America and Spain).
Read Also:  Meet Ilia Topuria: A Fighter with a Divided Heart

UFC 267 card: Blachowicz vs Teixeira and Yan vs Sandhagen

UFC 267 main card

  • Jan Blachowicz vs Glover Teixeira: Light heavyweight championship.
  • Petr Yan vs Cory Sandhagen: Interim Bantamweight Championship.
  • Islam Makhachev vs Dan Hooker: light weight.
  • Alexander Volkov vs Marcin Tybura: Heavyweight.
  • Li Jingliang vs Khamzat Chimaev: welterweight.
  • Magomed Ankalaev vs Volkan Oezdemir: light heavyweight.

UFC 267 preliminary card

  • Amanda Ribas vs Virna Jandiroba: straw weight.
  • Ricardo Ramos vs Zubaira Tukhugov: Featherweight.
  • Albert Duraev vs Roman Kopylov: Middleweight.
  • Elizeu Dos Santos vs Benoit Saint Denis: welterweight.
  • Shamil Gamzatov vs Michal Oleksiejczuk: light heavyweight.
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs Lerone Murphy: Featherweight.
  • Hu Yaozong vs Andre Petroski: Middleweight.
  • Tagir Ulanbekov vs Allan Nascimento: flyweight.

Recent Articles

Related News

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here